2005 Naison Group
free counters


Rambler's Top100

Рейтинг@Mail.ru

SpyLOG

Our company organizes many different fascinating and very interesting tour programms in Tajikistan

VISA to TAJIKISTAN

Our company organizes many different fascinating and very interesting tour programms in Tajikistan.

ABOUT VISA:
- Visas and visas supports in all countries Central Asia. (Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, Kyrghyzstan, Kazakhstan and Turkmenistan).

GENERAL INFORMATION: INVITATION and VISA
Receipt a visa to enter the countries of Central Asia(Uzbekistan, Kasakhstan, Kyrgyzstan,Turkmenistan and Tajikistan) needed 15-20 days before the arrival to submit into our company the following data to each member of the group and individuals:

WHAT DO YOU NEED TO OBTAIN VISA:
- Full name/surname, data and place of birth, citizenship, passport number and passports copies with two photoes for each embassy of the visiting countries,and the dates of issue/expiry,place of work and occupation,abode address, dates arrival and place of visa application and purpose of visit.

COST OF VISA SUPPORTS: FOR ALL COUNTRIES OF CENTRAL ASIA
- Visa support costs: up to 30 - 50 $ USD per/per. depending on the visiting country. COST OF VISA: $ 40-60 per pax depends on duration,entry numbers, country of visit. In that case if there is embassy of Central Asian country the tourists desire to visit the visas must be obtained in the above embassy.
- Air tickets reservation in Tajikistan Tajik air. FLIGHTS. All capitals of Central Asian countries have international airports,receiving all types of planes. Each Republics have it's airlines.The following well-known Aircompanies has international flights to Central Asia:"Lufthansa", "KLM Royal Dutch Airlines", PIA, Turkish Airlines, British Airways, Aeroflot,Transaero, Havo yullari, Xingjang Airlines, Air Kasakhstan, Tajik airlines, Turkmen Airlines, Iran air, Kyrghyzstan Aba Zholdoru and
etc.
__________________________________________________

Requirements For Foreign Citizens To Enter Tajikistan
1. Passport must be valid 3 months beyond intended stay
2. Tickets and Documents for return or onward travel
3. Visa is Required
4. Vaccination - None

RequiredRequrements For Foreign Citizens To Obtain Visa To Tajikistan
1. Photocopy of the vital information pages of your valid passport (showing Name, Birth Date, Passport Number, Expiration Date)
2. Application form, completed and signed
3. Passport-type photographs 4. If Tour Group: Letter from tour company confirming itinerary and including a copy of the confirmation, showing the reference number for the visa, from Intourist or other authorized travel company, and approved by the Tajikistan Foreign Ministry. If Individual Travel: Confirmation of hotel arrangements, showing reference number for the visa, from Intourist or other authorized travel company, or directly from the hotel in Tajikistan and, approved by the Tajikistan Foreign Ministry.
5. Completed itinerary formTo obtain Visa Support Authorization (Official Visa Invitation from Tajikistan) choose Your Visa Type and complete Visa Support Application Form below:

[First page]  [Menu]